2010/2011 Season

  • DO YOU THINK (Aus) 2008 b c (Starcraft - Chickens by Danehill)

    1st ATC TL Baillieu Hcp, G3, (1400m)

  • El Chico - multiple stakes winner

    EL CHICO (NZ) 2004 b g (Stravinsky - Las Chicas Buenas by Classic Fame)

    1st CJC Easter Cup, G3, (1600m)

  • Annie Higgins_EDM Size

    ANNIE HIGGINS (NZ) 2007 b f (O'Reilly - Diva Belle by Carnegie)

    1st ARC Sunline Vase, LR (2100m)

    2nd ARC Royal Stakes, G2 (2000m)
    3rd ARC Eight Carat Classic, G2 (1600m)

    3rd Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic, G2, (2000m)

  • Almodovar

    ALMODOVAR (NZ) 2007 b g (Pins - Midnight Madam by Kaapstad)

    1st MRC Galilee Series Final H, LR, (2406m)

  • ATOM CAT - RACE IMAGES PN PHOTO_web

    ATOM CAT (NZ) 2005 b g (Traditionally - Gatestopper by Carnegie)

    1st Matamata Cup, LR, (1600m)

    3rd ARC Great Northern Challenage S, G3,(1600m)

  • BLINDING - RACE IMAGES PN PHOTO_web

    Blinding (NZ) 2007 b f (Black Minnaloushe - Dazzling Walk by Zabeel)

    2nd Levin RC Levin Classic, G1, (1600m)

    3rd WRC James & Annie Sarten Memorial S, LR, (1400m)

  • Dasoudi a0016sm_web

    Dasoudi (NZ) 2005 b m (Elusive City - Culburra Beach by Scenic)

    2nd WRC Thorndon Mile, G1 (1600m)

    3rd Otaki Racing Club WFA, G1 (1600m)

  • Galileo's Destiny (NZ) 2007 b c (Galileo - Destined by Danehill)

    2nd Turffontein Dingaans H, G2 (1600m)

    2nd Turffontein Graham Beck S, G3 (1400m)
    3rd Turffontein South African Classic, G1 (1800m)

    3rd Turffontein Gauteng Guineas, G2, (1600m)

  • Honor Net (NZ) 2007 ch f (Hussonet - Honor Lap by Honor Grades)

    3rd ATC Keith F Nolan Classic, G3 (1800m)

  • Muirfield (NZ) 2007 b g (Don Eduardo - Centennial Star by Centaine)

    3rd ATC Frank Packer Plate, G3 (2000m)

  • THE AFTERSHOCK action cropped 14

    The Aftershock (NZ) 2008 b c (Nadeem - Queen's Move by King Of Kings)

    3rd CJC Welcome S, LR, (1000m)

  • Jungle Rocket (NZ) 2005 b m (Jungle Pocket - Gu Li by Last Tycoon)

    3rd STC Christmas Cup, LR, (2400m)