2013/2014 Season

  • Floria - G2 winner & G1 performer

    FLORIA (NZ) 2007 br m (Savabeel - Aria by Centaine)

    1st Brisbane Cup, G2 (2400m)
    1st MRC Summoned Stakes, G3 (1600m)
    2nd SAJC Queen of the South Stakes, G2 (1600m)
    2nd VRC Frances Tressady Stakes, G3 (1600m)
    3rd BRC Eagle Farm Cup, G2 (2200m)

    3rd MRC Weekend Hussler Stakes, L (1400m)

  • Vilanova_small

    VILANOVA (NZ) 2010 b g (Commands - Valpolicella by Red Ransom)

    1st MRC Autumn Classic, G2, (1800m)
    1st BRC Grand Prix Stakes, G3 (2200m)
    3rd Queensland Derby, G1 (2400m)
    3rd ATC Up And Coming Stakes, G3, (1300m)

  • Annie Higgins - winner of the Waikato Gold Cup

    ANNIE HIGGINS (NZ) 2007 b m (O'Reilly - Diva Belle by Carnegie)

    1st Counties Cup, G3, (2100m)

  • Elusive Catch_Small

    ELUSIVE CATCH (NZ) 2011 br f (Elusive City - Milord a Lady by Lord Ballina)

    1st CJC Champagne Stakes, LR (1200m)
    2nd Levin RC Ryder Stakes, LR (1200m)

  • Pussy Oreilly a3391s (Small)

    PUSSY O'REILLY (NZ) 2008 br m (O'Reilly - Octapussy by Octagonal)

    1st Manawatu RC Flying Handicap, LR (1400m)

  • Adamantium-20130101-0330

    ADAMANTIUM (NZ) 2008 b g (Elusive City - Della Mimosa by Generous)

    1st VRC Bob Hoysted Hcp, LR (1000m)

  • El Chico_web

    EL CHICO (NZ) 2004 b g (Stravinsky - Las Chicas Buenas by Classic Fame)

    1st Timaru Cup, LR, (1600m)
    1st CJC Timaru S, LR (1400m)
    2nd Otago RC White Robe Lodge Hcp, G3 (1600m)

  • Full of Spirit - G3 winner in Australia & G1 performer

    Full Of Spirit (AUS) 2008 b m (Flying Spur - Imposingly by Zabeel)

    2nd Hawke's Bay Makfi Challenge Stakes, G1 (1400m)
    2nd Scone Cup, L (1600m)
    2nd Matamata Cup, L, (1600m)

  • Luck Of Smiling (NZ) 2007 b g (Elusive City - Sunshine Gold by Zabeel)

    2nd Macau Chairman's Challenge Cup, MAC-G1 (1200m)
    2nd Summer Trophy, MAC-G2, (1050m)

  • Supernova (NZ) 2008 b g (Elusive City - Our Girl Nelson by Carnegie)

    2nd Singapore TC Saas Fee Stakes, Sgp-G3 (1400m)

  • Aggregator (NZ) 2007 b g (Don Eduardo - Gu Li by Last Tycoon)

    2nd MRC Moonee Valley Night Cup, LR (2500m)

  • Poroten Park_Small

    Porotene Park (NZ) 2010 br f (Thorn Park - Vingtaine by Centaine)

    2nd CJC Warstep Stakes, LR (2000m)
    3rd CJC New Zealand Bloodstock Insurance Stakes, LR (1600m)

  • LANGDON - RACE IMAGES PN PHOTO

    Langdon (NZ) 2007 b g (Don Eduardo - Stonecrest by Soviet Star)

    3rd Hawke's Bay Gold Cup, G3 (2200m)

  • Magic Moment (NZ) 2011 b g (Don Eduardo - Magic Tryst by Magic Ring)

    3rd Taranaki 2YO Classic, G3 (1200m)

  • Khaya (NZ) 2009 b g (Librettist - Miss Cosimo by Giant's Causeway)

    3rd HKJC Queen Mother Memorial Cup, HK-G3 (2400m)

  • Purcentage (Aus) 2011 br f (Onemorenomore - Spurcent by Flying Spur)

    3rd Levin RC Ryder Stakes, LR (1200m)