2014/2015 Season

  • Vavasour - G2 Performer

    VAVASOUR (NZ) 2011 b f (Redoute's Choice - Valpolicella by Red Ransom)

    1st Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic, G2, (2000m)

    2nd ARC Royal Stakes, G2 (2000m)

    3rd ARC Soliloquy Stakes, LR (1400m)

  • Showboy - G2 Winner

    SHOWBOY (NZ) 2012 ch g (Showcasing - Shades of Silk by Thunder Gulch)

    1st WRC Wakefield Challenge Stakes, G2 (1100m)

    3rd ARC Eclipse Stakes, G3 (1200m)

  • Maygrove - G2 Winner

    MAYGROVE (AUS) 2010 gr g (Authorized - Lady Zhivago by Zabeel)

    1st WRC Wellington Cup, G2 (2400m)

    2nd MJC Marton Cup, LR (2200m)

  • ATLANTIS DREAM (NZ) b m (Elusive City - Contemplate by Dream Well)

    1st SAJC Queen of the South Stakes, G2 (1600m)

  • Belle Miraaj - unbeaten 2YO 2013/2014

    BELLE MIRAAJ (NZ) 2011 br f (Iffraaj - Beach Dance by Carnegie)

    1st GRC Gore Guineas, LR (1335m)

    1st SRC Southland Guineas, LR (1600m)

    3rd CJC 1000 Guineas, G1 (1600m)

    3rd CJC Ray Coupland Stakes, LR (1400m)

    3rd CJC NZB Airfreight Stakes, LR (1600m)

    3rd CJC Warstep Stakes, LR (2000m)

  • Hardline - Karaka Million Winner

    HARDLINE (NZ) 2012 ch g (Showcasing - Midnight Breaker by Housebuster)

    1st ARC Karaka Million, LR (1200m)

  • El Chico - multiple stakes winner

    EL CHICO (NZ) 2004 b g (Stravinsky - Las Chicas Buenas by Classic Fame)

    1st Timaru Cup, LR (1600m)

  • MISSION WELL (NZ) 2011 b g (Elusive City - Wellington Rose by Pins)

    1st Macau Lisboa Prelude, LR (1100m)

  • YASTRZEMSKI (NZ) 2008 b g (Keeper - Passive Rose by Zabeel)

    1st PTC Gold Cup, LR (2000m)

  • Sardaaj - G2 Performer

    Sardaaj (NZ) 2011 b f (Iffraaj - Sardonyx by Ebony Grosve)

    2nd Levin Classic, G1 (1600m)

    2nd ARC Eight Carat Classic, G2 (1600m)

  • Pussy Oreilly a3391s (Small)

    Pussy O'Reilly (NZ) 2008 br m (O'Reilly - Octapussy by Octagonal)

    2nd Hawke's Bay Makfi Challenge Stakes, G1 (1400m)

    2nd Waikato RC Foxbridge Plate, G3 (1200m)

    2nd ARC Westbury Classic, G3 (1400m)

  • Khaya (NZ) 2009 b g (Librettist - Miss Cosimo by Giant's Causeway)

    3rd HKJC Hong Kong Vase, G1 (2400m)

  • Fix - 2012-13 NZB Filly of the Year, multiple G2 winner, multiple G1 place-getter

    Fix (NZ) 2009 b m (Iffraaj - Destined by Danehill)

    2nd Rotorua Plate, G3 (1200m)

    3rd GR Kelt Memorial, G3 (1400m)

    2nd Waikato RC Sprint, LR (1200m)

  • Vive La Difference (AUS) 2011 ch f (Choisir - L'Artiste by Peintre Celebre)

    3rd ARC Championship Stakes, G2 (2100m)

  • Nothing Trivial (NZ) 2009 b g (Elusive City - Gia Maria by Famous Star)

    2nd Counties Cup, G3 (2100m)

  • Girlsarebackintown (NZ) 2012 gr f (Murtajill - Soprana by Carnegie)

    3rd Taranaki 2YO Classic, G3 (1200m)

    3rd ARC Champagne Stakes, LR (1600m)

  • Vilanova_small

    Vilanova (NZ) 2010 b g (Commands - Valpolicella by Red Ransom)

    3rd ATC Craven Plate, G3 (2000m)

  • Delveen - G3 Performer

    Delveen (NZ) 2009 ch m (Encosta de Lago - Calveen by Canny Lad)

    3rd WRC Trentham Stakes, G3 (2100m)

  • Adamantium - G3 winner & G1 performer

    Adamantium (NZ) 2008 b g (Elusive City - Della Mimosa by Generous)

    2nd MRC Italktravel Stakes, LR (1200m)

  • Platinum Express - Stakes Performer

    Platinum Express (NZ) 2012 br f (Showcasing - My Other Woman by Fusaichi Pegasus)

    2nd WRC Wellesley Stakes, LR (1000m)