Progeny Record

SHOWCASING 2 wins at 2, £129,561, York Gimcrack S., Gr.2, 2d York Duke of York S., Gr.2, Newbury Newvoicemedia 2YO S., 3d Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1. He entered stud in GB in 2011. He entered stud in NZ in 2011. His oldest NZ-bred progeny are 4YOs. Leading NZ Sire of 2YOs in 2014-15. Leading NZ First Season Sire in 2014-15. Sire of 338 progeny to race, 190 winners (56.0%), earnings of over $14 million, 15 stakes winners, 20 stakes placegetters, inc.




QUIET REFLECTION (13f, Haafhd, Orpen). Leading 3YO Filly on the 2016 WTR (Sprint). Champion 3YO Sprinter in Europe & GB in 2016.7 wins-3 at 2-to 1200m to 2016, £597,287, €40,000, Haydock Sprint Cup, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Commonwealth Cup, Gr.1, Haydock Sandy Lane S., Gr.2, Newmarket Cornwallis S., Gr.3, Chantilly Prix Sigy, Gr.3, Ayr Harry Rosebery S., L, 3d Newmarket July Cup, Gr.1.

PRIZE EXHIBIT (12f, Inchinor, Rudimentary). 7 wins-2 at 2-from 6f to 1m to 2017, £18,378, US$651,155, Del Mar San Clemente H., Gr.2, Santa Anita Monrovia S., Gr.2, Senorita S., Gr.3, Megahertz S., Gr.3, 2d Del Mar Yellow Ribbon H., Gr.2, Osunitas S., L, Santa Anita Wishing Well S., L, 3d Del Mar Oaks, Gr.1, Newmarket Oh So Sharp S., Gr.3, 4th Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf, Gr.1, Santa Anita Honeymoon S., Gr.2, Providencia S., Gr.3, Swingtime S., L.

TASLEET (13c, Cadeaux Genereux, Night Shift). 5 wins-3 at 2-to 7f to 2017, £455,697, York Duke of York S., Gr.2, Chelmsford City Greenham S., Gr.3, Newbury Rose Bowl S., L, York DBS Premier Yearling 2YO S., 2d Ascot Diamond Jubilee S., Gr.1, Goodwood Richmond S., Gr.2, Newmarket Somerville Tattersall S., Gr.3, Leicester King Richard III S., L.

TOOCOOLFORSCHOOL (12g, Hector Protector, Caerleon). 2 wins at 2, Newbury Mill Reef S., Gr.2, 2d York Acomb S., Gr.3, Doncaster Flying Scotsman S., L.

SHOWBOY - JADE FORTUNE (H.K.) (12g, Thunder Gulch, Tights). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1650m to 2016-17, WRC Wakefield Challenge S., Gr.2, HKJC Sports Club Diamond Jubilee H., 2d HKJC Jardine H., Hereford H., 3d ARC Eclipse S., Gr.3, HKJC Tsuen Wan H., 4th Counties RC Murdoch Newell S., L.

CYLINDER BEACH (12g, Rainbow Quest, Darshaan). 6 wins from 1350m to 2000m to 2016-17, A$536,850, BRC Gunsynd Classic, Gr.3, Bernborough H., L, Qld Tatt's RC Recognition S., L, BRC Betfairy H., Toowoomba Cup, BRC James Boags Premium P., 2d BRC Rough Habit P., Gr.3, Brisbane H., L, 3d BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, Coca Cola Amatil 2YO H., ATC Bowermans Furniture H., 4th BRC JJ Atkins S., Gr.1.

CONSELICE (13f, Diktat, Gulch). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m to 2016, €88,740, Rome Premio Regina Elena, Gr.3, Milan Premio Seregno, L, Rome Premio Soragna, 2d Milan Premio Boffalora, 3d Milan Premio Pallanza.

CAPPELLA SANSEVERO (12c, Royal Applause, Pursuit of Love). 4 wins at 2, £37,458, €113,135, Curragh Round Tower S., Gr.3, Marble Hill S., L, 2d Royal Ascot Coventry S., Gr.2, 3d Curragh Phoenix S., Gr.1, 4th Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1.

CAORUNN (13g, Bertolini, St Hilarion). 4 wins-3 at 2-to 1200m to 2017, NZ$104,125, S$141,221, Taranaki 2YO Classic, Gr.3, Manawatu RC Brokerweb Risk Services 2YO S., Singapore TC Class 3 H., 2d Singapore TC Aushorse Golden Horseshoe, L, Beau Brummell S., 3d Singapore TC Juvenile Championship, L, 4th ARC Karaka Million, L.

MAXIMUM AURELIUS (13c, Deputy Minister, Affirmed). Joint Champion 3YO Miler in Italy in 2016.4 wins-3 at 2-from 1400m to 1800m to 2016, €134,300, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Matchem, L, Nantes Prix des Sablonnets, L, 2d Deauville Prix Secours Populaire Francais, 3d Chantilly Prix Daphnis, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Tantieme, L, 4th Milan Premio Vittorio di Capua, Gr.1, Deauville Prix Quincey, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Saraca, L.

HARDLINE (12g, Housebuster, Kaapstad). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m to 2015-16, NZ$550,500, A$81,200, ARC Karaka Million, L, BRC Ingal Civil Products P., Newstead Realty 2YO H., 3d BRC Lightning H., L, Ubet H.

SHOWEMUP (13f, Carnegie, Sky Chase). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m to 2016-17, CJC New Zealand Bloodstock Airfreight S., L, Southland RC NZB Insurance Pearl Series H., 2d Gore Guineas, L, 3d CJC Warstep S., L, Otago RC Dunedin Guineas, L.

ACCIPITER (12f, Silver Hawk, Affirmed). 3 wins at 2, Ayr Harry Rosebery S., L, 4th Newbury St Hugh's S., L.

MOONLIT SHOW (14f, Lyphard, Habitat). 2 wins at 2 in 2016, Fairyhouse Blenheim S., L.

RAGHU (12c, Zabeel, Pas de Seul). 2 wins at 1400m, 1600m in 2015-16, NZ$243,550, ARC Karaka 3YO Mile, L, 2d Waikato Guineas, Gr.2, ARC Brinks S., 3d New Zealand Derby, Gr.1, ARC Avondale Guineas, Gr.2, Manawatu RC Totally Vets H.

Projected (12g, King's Best, Sadler's Wells). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1300m to 1700m to 2017, €106,800, US$151,760, Chantilly Prix des Courtils, Prix de la Plaine de France, Prix Blushing Groom, Saint-Cloud Prix Bend'Or, Keeneland Allowance, 2d Pimlico Dixie S., Gr.2, Belmont Poker S., Gr.3, Chantilly Prix Montenica, L, Deauville Prix de Tourgeville, L, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Marchand d'Or, L, Saint-Cloud Prix Guemul, 4th Gulfstream Park Canadian Turf S., Gr.3, Chantilly Prix Sigy, Gr.3.

Fame Seeker (12f, Zabeel, Bletchingly). 3 wins at 1300m, 1600m to 2016-17, 3d Manawatu RC Eulogy S., Gr.3, 4th ARC Royal S., Gr.2.

Showmeyamoneyhoney - Show Honey (Aust.) (13f, More Than Ready, Sir Tristram). 2 wins at 1200m in 2016-17, NZ$189,650, A$43,125, WATC Inglis Insurance Brokers P., Amelia Park H., 2d ARC Eclipse S., Gr.3, Karaka Million, L, Manawatu RC Brokerweb Risk Services 2YO S., 3d Levin RC Courtesy Ford 2YO S., 4th WATC Belgravia S., L.

Out of the Flames (15f, Lucky Story, First Trump). Winner at 2 in 2017, 3d Ascot Queen Mary S., Gr.2, Godfrey Tabiner 2YO Fillies' S.

La Mouline (13f, Don Eduardo, Danehill). Winner at 1400m in 2016-17, WATC JJ Richards & Sons P., 3d Taranaki 2YO Classic, Gr.3.

Dream Destination (13g, Barathea, Darshaan). Winner at 2, 2d Kempton Sirenia S., Gr.3, 4th Ayr Harry Rosebery S., L.

Kasseopia (13c, Medicean, Sadler's Wells). Winner at 2, 2d Woodbine Grey S., Gr.3, 3d Golden Gate El Camino Real Derby, Gr.3.

Cavallucci (13g, Kilimanjaro, Oak Ridge). Winner at 2 in 2015-16, 2d WRC Wakefield Challenge S., Gr.2, 3d Avondale JC Murdoch Newell S., L.

Platinum Express (12f, Fusaichi Pegasus, Marauding). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m to 2016-17, Hawkes Bay NZB Insurance Pearl Series 2YO S., Kahungunu Kapa H., Manawatu RC Book With Premier Cabs H., 2d WRC Wellesley S., L, Tui Backing Winners Since 1889 2YO S., Marton JC Nufarm H., 3d Manawatu RC Mills Reef H., Totally Vets H.

Awesome (12c, Generous, St Hilarion). 4 wins to 1200m to 2017, Singapore TC Initiation P., Class 4 H., Benchmark 67 H.-twice, 3d Singapore 3YO Sprint, L.

Sacrificial - Balay Balay (H.K.) (12g, Acatenango, Nebos). 3 wins from 1m to 8½f, Leopardstown Racecourse of the Year S., 2d Curragh Irish Stallion Farms 2YO S., Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms Median Auction 2YO S., 3d Killarney Ruby S., L, Royal Ascot Britannia S., HKJC Hanshin H.

Rosie's Premiere (12f, Exceed and Excel, Most Welcome). 3 wins-2 at 2-to 6f, Haydock Bryn Nursery H., 2d Chester Fortress Management Services 20th Anniversary 2YO S., 3d Doncaster S., L, Newmarket Alzheimer's Research UK Fillies' H.

Tuilana (13f, Elusive City, Zabeel). 2 wins at 1200m, 1600m in 2016-17, 2d CJC Warstep S., L.

Savannah's Dream (14f, Kyllachy, Prince Sabo). Winner at 5f in 2017, 2d Royal Ascot Windsor Castle S., L, 3d York Goffs Premier 2YO Yearling S.

So Far Sokool (14f, Bin Ajwaad, Kala Dancer). Winner at 2 in 2016-17, Avondale JC Avondale Sunday Markets 2YO Classic, 2d ARC Great Northern Foal S., L, Counties RC Fasttrack Insurance 2YO S.

Commenced stud duties in Great Britain in 2011, New Zealand in 2011

Leading NZ Sire of 2YOs in 2014-15. Leading NZ First Season Sire in 2014-15.


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)£
20128067471274 (3)8 (6)1,889,616
12/139065451044 (2)6 (2)2,199,389
20138876461044 (3)13 (8)2,168,490
13/14915627402 (1)2 (1)957,956
20144131151911213,549
14/1574196600140,988
20157924460065,294
Totals54333819040615 (9)30 (17)7,635,282

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings £
2228864612810 (5)12 (5)10,310
3264116491798 (5)13 (9)11,498
41355918993 (2)5 (3)16,662

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings £
Colts181114372569 (6)15 (7)28,307
Fillies15776281506 (3)15 (10)15,998

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings £
78191122114,567
1001 - 1200m24090461556 (4)8 (5)11,101
1201 - 1400m24269431026 (4)9 (6)9,296
1401 - 1600m1755037777 (3)10 (5)7,349
1601 - 1800m882317362 (1)2 (1)9,730
1801 - 2000m42577003,171
2001 - 2200m36495001,052
2201 - 2400m9121004,382
> 2400m10111001,244

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)£
14/15 (19)1444052(1)2(1)340,130
15/16 (16)5226243342(1)2(1)380,753
16/17 (25)80253633111311,749
Totals9945646705(2)5(2)1,032,632

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)£
14/15 (555)41810036,857
15/16 (312)12663101(1)1(1)161,110
16/17 (213)169941612378,387
Totals1812165271(1)3(1)576,354

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)£
20146232261484(3)5(3)622,433
2015167677601075(2)7(3)1,805,486
201624810714131639(6)15(9)3,237,199
201722172766883(2)3(2)1,970,164
Totals338190320040615(9)30(17)7,635,282

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)£
Great Britain1628313761674(3)10(7)2,376,870
New Zealand9945646705(2)5(2)1,032,632
Singapore232024635001,018,251
Hong Kong106121900842,638
U.S.A.645681(1)4(4)624,361
Australia1812165271(1)3(1)576,354
Ireland2312133242(1)3(1)380,303
France178117152(1)3(1)332,805
Italy117127231(1)2(1)178,419
Macau4225500100,324
Malaysia331480049,825
Turkey112430039,705
Qatar323130031,145
Canada10100015,027
Uruguay1184009,017
Puerto Rico1182006,610
Belgium31251006,040
Greece21121005,101
U.A.E.1080003,793
Spain2090001,986
Sweden1070001,786
Czechia11121001,154
Germany4090001,006
Holland103000130
Bahrain1010000
India2060000
Jersey1010000
Korea1050000
Slovakia1040000
Totals338190320040615(9)30(17)7,635,282