Group Three Winners

  • FLORIA (NZ) 2007 br m (Savabeel - Aria by Centaine)

    1st WRC Cuddle Stakes, G3 - 2012
    1st MRC Summonded Stakes, G3 - 2013

  • ANNIE HIGGINS (NZ) 2007 b m (O'Reilly - Diva Belle by Carnegie)

    1st Waikato RC Gold Cup, G3 - 2013
    1st Counties RC Counties Cup, G3 - 2013

  • ADAMANTIUM (NZ) 2008 b g (Elusive City - Della Mimosa by Generous)

    1st VRC Standish Handicap, G3 - 2013

  • BEAUTIFUL GIRL (NZ) 2003 br m (Black Minnaloushe - Piccadilly Lily by Rubiton)

    1st ARC Darley Plate, G3 - 2010

  • GOLDSCHATZ (NZ) 2003 b g (Pins - Centri Belle by Centaine)

    1st Singapore TC Fortune Bowl, SGP-G3, - 2010

  • VALPOLICELLA (NZ) 2004 b m (Red Ransom - Riesling by Last Tycoon)

    1st Manawatu Classic, G3 - 2008

  • ONCEUPONATIME (NZ) 2004 ch g (Van Nistelrooy - Scarlet Runner by Kingdom Bay)

    1st Singapore TC Juvenile Championship, SGP-G3 - 2007
    1st Singapore TC Singapore Guineas, SGP-G3, 2008

  • MIKKI STREET (NZ) 2001 br g (Cape Cross - Ocean Pearl by Crested Wave)

    1st CJC Winter Cup, G3 - 2006

  • EBONY HONOR (NZ) 1996 br g (Honor Grades - Only Love by Wollow)

    1st WRC Trentham Stakes, G3 - 2005

  • ACTIVATION (NZ) 2001 b g (Zabeel - Coogee Walk by Success Express)

    1st MRC Coongy Handicap, G3 - 2005

  • RAILINGS (AUS) 2001 b g (Zabeel - La Suffragette by Palace Music)

    1st AJC Colin Stephen Handicap, G3 - 2005

  • PACIFIC DANCER (NZ) 2000 br c (Groom Dancer - Pacific Gem by Kaapstad)

    1st Grafton Cup, G3 - 2004
    1st Geelong Cup, G3 - 2004

  • NATURAL WOMAN (NZ) 2000 ch f (Generous - Pan For Glitter by Crafty Prospector)

    1st BTC Brisbane Roses, G3 - 2004

  • ASCENDING (NZ) 1998 br f (Bigstone - Ascendo by Conquistarose)

    1st Egmont RC Fayette Park Stakes, G3 - 2003

  • LADY MULAN (NZ) 1997 b f (Bigstone - Zaffra by Zephyr Bay)

    1st AJC Adrian Knox Stakes, G3 - 2001

  • TOBRUK (NZ) 1995 b g (Paris House - Jade Moon by Tights)

    1st BTC Doomben Classic, G3 - 1999

  • WAVERTREE (NZ) 1992 br c (Lord Ballina - Racane by Racing Is Fun)

    1st VATC Sandown Stakes, G3 - 1996

  • THE PERFUME GARDEN (NZ) 1989 b m (Tights - Garden of Eden by Balmerino)

    1st STC Queen of the Turf Stakes, G3 - 1994

  • VON TRAPP (NZ) 1993 ch g (Crested Wave - Sound Of Music by Summertime)

    1st Hawke's Bay Cup, G3 - 1991

  • SHE'S FUN (NZ) 1985 br f (Racing Is Fun - First Dawn by In The Purple)

    1st WRC Cuddle Stakes, G3 - 1991

  • PRINCE OF PRAISE (NZ) 1988 br c (Crossways - Gaberton by Hermes)

    1st NSW Tatt's RC Romun Consul Stakes, G3 - 1991

  • GREIG (NZ) 1988 b c (Grosvenor - Solveig by Imposing)

    1st AJC Stan Fox Stakes, G3 - 1991

  • CROSS SWORDS (NZ) 1987 b g (Grosvenor - Quibble by Ruling)

    1st AJC Summer Cup, G3 - 1991

  • SHE'S FUN (NZ) 1985 br f (Racing Is Fun - First Dawn by In The Purple)

    1st WRC Cuddle Stakes, G3 - 1990
    1st Waikato RC Highview Stud Stakes, G3 - 1990

  • ZAMOFF (NZ) 1986 gr c (Zamazaan - Offwego by Sovereign Edition)

    1st MVRC Herald Vase, G3 - 1989

  • FUN ON THE RUN (NZ) 1985 br f (Racing Is Fun - Frenichie by Jim French)

    1st Cambridge JC Dulcie Stakes, G3 - 1989
    1st Counties RC Auckland Thoroughbred Breeders' Stakes, G3 - 1990

  • WONDER DANCER (NZ) 1985 b c (Danzatore - Heavenly Belle by Decies)

    1st NSW Tatt's RC Romun Consul Stakes, G3 - 1988
    1st Pinjarra RC Millionaire Sires Stakes, G3 - 1988

  • THE GENTRY (NZ) 1985 b c (McGinty - Rainfall by Le Filou)

    1st ARC Great Northern Foal Stakes, G3 - 1988

  • ROUND THE WORLD (NZ) 1983 b f (Sea Anchor - La Mascarade by Pretendre)

    1st AJC Chairman's Handicap, G3 - 1988

  • MAJOR DRIVE (NZ) 1981 ch g (Sea Anchor - Gold Deception by Sucaryl)

    1st AJC Chairman's Handicap, G3 - 1987

  • TRI BELLE (NZ) 1983 b f (Sir Tristram - Stellar Belle by Sovereign Edition)

    1st Masterton RC Lowland Stakes, G3 - 1986
    1st ARC Ladies Mile, G3 - 1986
    1st Counties RC Auckland Thoroughbred Breeders' Stakes, G3 - 1988

  • KHAMACRUZ (NZ) 1982 ch c (Sir Tristram - Lavender Hill by Sovereign Edition)

    1st VATC Schweppes Stakes, G3 - 1986

  • ROYAL REGATTA (NZ) 1979 ch f (Sea Anchor - Shelly Burford by Pakistan II)

    1st AJC Surround Stakes, G3 - 1983

  • SPRINGTIDE (NZ) 1975 gr f (Karayar - Eskimo Princess by Sabean)

    1st HBJC Gold Trail Stakes, G3 - 1978
    1st Wellington Stakes, G3 - 1979

  • LAVENDER HILL (NZ) 1873 gr f (Sovereign Edition - Rosehill by Test Case)

    1st WRC Cuddle Stakes, G3 - 1978

  • STRONG BOW (NZ) 1971 ch c (Zamazaan - Collynie by Khorassan)

    1st SAJC Port Adelaide Cup, G3 - 1975

  • ROSIE'S GIRL (NZ) 1971 br f (Zamazaan - Rosehill by Test Case)

    1st Waikato Guineas, G3 - 1974

  • ROSEHILL (NZ) 1964 br f (Test Case - Foxona by Foxbridge)

    1st ARC Royal Stakes, G3 - 1968