Group Two Winners

  • VILANOVA (NZ) 2010 b g (Commands - Valpolicella by Red Ransom)

    1st MRC Autumn Classic, G2 - 2014

  • FIX (NZ) (Iffraaj) 2009 b f (Iffraaj - Destined by Danehill)

    1st ARC Eight Carat Classic, G2 - 2012
    1st ARC Royal Stakes, G2 - 2013
    1st Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic, G2 - 2013

  • KOSI BAY (NZ) 2001 ch m (Spinning World - Calvinia by Varick)

    1st AJC Emancipation Stakes, G2 - 2008

  • GALLIC (NZ) 1999 b g (Zabeel - Gesine by Nassiapour)

    1st MVRC Moonee Valley Cup, G2 - 2007
    1st SAJC Adelaide Cup, G2 - 2007

  • LEGIBLE (NZ) 1999 b f (Zabeel - Waihora's Lass by Tights)

    1st MRC Sandown Classic, G2 - 2003

  • HONOR LAP (NZ) 1998 ch m (Honor Grades - President's Pearl by Conquistarose)

    1st WATC Oaks, G2 - 2002

  • REGENT STREET (NZ) 1998 b g (Carnegie - Regal Odyssey by Vice Regal)

    1st Queensland Guineas, G2 - 2002

  • LADY MULAN (NZ) 1997 b f (Bigstone - Zaffra by Zephyr Bay)

    1st AJC Light Fingers Stakes, G2 - 2001

  • SIR CLIVE (NZ) 1997 b g (Bigstone - Ascendo by Conquistarose)

    1st AJC Hobartville Stakes, G2 - 2001

  • WAIHORA'S LASS (NZ) 1990 br m (Tights - Indhira by Taipan II)

    1st Counties RC Auckland Thoroughbred Breeders' Stakes, G2 - 1996

  • DOPFF (NZ) 1989 br f (Tights - On The Rise by Crested Wave)

    1st ARC Bluebird Foods Trophy, G2 - 1994

  • PRINCE OF PRAISE (NZ) 1988 br c (Crossways - Gaberton by Hermes)

    1st AJC Warwick Stakes, G2 - 1993

  • FUN ON THE RUN (NZ) 1985 br f (Racing Is Fun - Frenichie by Jim French)

    1st Waikato International Stakes, G2 - 1991

  • SURFER'S PARADISE (NZ) 1987 br g (Crested Wave - Lady Aythorpe by Aythorpe)

    1st ARC Great Northern Guineas, G2 - 1990
    1st Hawke's Bay Cup, G2 - 1993

  • SHE'S FUN (NZ) 1985 br f (Racing Is Fun - First Dawn by In The Purple)

    1st ARC Letz Rent A Car Stakes, G2 - 1990

  • FUN'S EVERYTHING (NZ) 1985 br f (Racing is Fun - Hinetai by Idomeneo)

    1st ARC Royal Stakes, G2 - 1989

  • SHAHZAMANI (NZ) 1982 b f (Amyntor - Hinetai by Idomeneo)

    1st ARC Letz Rent A Car Stakes, G2 - 1989

  • GREENBACK (NZ) 1985 ch c (McGinty - Amrica by Amalgam)

    1st WRC Evergreen Stakes, G2 - 1988

  • WESTON LEA (NZ) 1984 br c (Sea Anchor - Bruree by Old Soldier)

    1st Avondale Guineas, G2 - 1987

  • TRI BELLE (NZ) 1983 b f (Sir Tristram - Stellar Belle by Sovereign Edition)

    1st WRC Desert Gold Stakes, G2 - 1986
    1st ARC Royal Stakes, G2 - 1987
    1st ARC Great Northern Challenge Stakes, G2 - 1987
    1st ARC Flag Inns Trophy, G2 - 1988

  • DELIGHTFUL BELLE (NZ) 1981 br f (Balmerino - Kahsmir Belle by Pakistan II)

    1st VATC Memsie Stakes, G2 - 1985
    1st VATC CF Orr Stakes, G2 - 1986

  • OUR LAFITE (NZ) 1981 br f (Sovereign Edition - Watch Valdi by Tudor Music)

    1st VRC Wakeful Stakes, G2 - 1984

  • NOSTRADAMUS (NZ) 1979 ch c (Aythorpe - Raingold by Stunning)

    1st VATC Herbert Power Hcp, G2 - 1983

  • ROYAL REGATTA (NZ) 1979 ch f (Sea Anchor - Shelly Burford by Pakistan II)

    1st VRC Wakeful Stakes, G2 - 1982

  • LOVE IN A MIST (NZ) 1977 br f (Rangong - Shelly Burford by Pakistan II)

    1st STC Storm Queen Stakes, G2 - 1981

  • SILVER BOUNTY (NZ) 1977 gr c (Karayar - Rauriki by Persian Garden II)

    1st MVRC Freeway Stakes, G2 - 1981
    1st VATC Memsie Stakes, G2 - 1981

  • AMYL (NZ) 1977 b c (Amalgam - Millie Mellay by Mellay)

    1st WRC Wellington Derby, G2 - 1981

  • PRINCE RULING (NZ) 1976 br c (Ruling - Rosehill by Test Case)

    1st VRC Linlithgow Stakes, G2 - 1980
    1st STC Tulloch Stakes, G2 - 1980
    1st AJC Chipping Norton Stakes, G2 - 1981

  • SPRINGTIDE (NZ) 1975 gr f (Karayar - Eskimo Princess by Sabean)

    1st ARC Great Northern Guineas, G2 - 1978
    1st WRC Desert Gold Stakes, G2 - 1978
    1st ARC Great Northern Oaks, G2 - 1979

  • ROSIE'S GIRL (NZ) 1971 br f (Zamazaan - Rosehill by Test Case)

    1st Great Northern Oaks, G2 - 1975
    1st Avondale Championship Stakes, G2 - 1975