MOSELLE

 

Brown mareFoaled in 2012

SireNight ShiftNorthern DancerNearctic
ALIGN (AUS) CibouletteChop Chop
1996Super TrendRed AnchorSea Anchor
  Eastern BayPrincely Note
DamTightsNijinskyNorthern Dancer
DOPFF DancealotRound Table
1989On the RiseCrested WaveCrozier
  Lavender HillSovereign Edition

ALIGN (AUS) (Chestnut 1996-Stud 2001). 4 wins at 2, AJC Sires Produce S., Gr.1. Sire of 322 rnrs, 194 wnrs, 12 SW, inc. Nightlign (Manawatu Sires' Produce S., Gr.1), Fully Fledged, Miss Appleton, Everswindell, Coup Align, Out of Align, Pennacchio, Admiral, Best Tothelign, Pajaro, Red Dirt Girl, Swiper the Fox, SP On the Level, Little Arrow, Realign, Huka Falls, Bent, Waipapa, Align to Infinity, Congaline and of Airalign, Koe, etc.

 

1st dam

DOPFF, by Tights. 8 wins from 1300m to 1900m, NZ$93,500, ARC Bluebird Foods Trophy, Gr.2, Egmont RC Evergreen S., L, Waikato RC Sprint H., L, ARC Cambridge Stud H., Rotorua RC Linda Jones 3YO H., Waikato RC Rollo's Marine H. Half-sister to RIZON, READY TO LIFT, Whitford Hill, Hi Queen (dam of CURRIGEE), Ascendo (dam of SIR CLIVE, ASCENDING). Dam of ten foals, eight to race, seven winners, inc:-

Octapussy (f. by Octagonal). 6 wins from 1400m to 2000m, NZ$52,375, A$179,750, STC Fine & Dandy Welter H., Waikato RC Hamilton Cup, 2d BTC Doomben Cup, Gr.1, AJC Emancipation S., Gr.2. Dam of-

PUSSY WILLOW (O'Reilly). Third top filly on the 2011-12 NZ 2YO Free H. 2 wins at 2, WRC Wakefield Challenge S., Gr.2, 2d Whangarei RC 91.6 More FM H.

PUSSY O'REILLY (O'Reilly). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, NZ$185,040, Manawatu RC Flying H., L, ARC TJ McKee Trophy H., Mark & Renee Marrying H., Barfoot & Thompson Twilight Cup, 2d Hawkes Bay Makfi Challenge S., Gr.1, ARC Westbury Classic, Gr.3, Waikato RC Foxbridge P., Gr.3, 4th ARC Easter H., Gr.1, Counties RC Auckland Thoroughbred Breeders' S., Gr.2, Hawkes Bay Gold Trail S., Gr.3.

INSIDE AGENT (Stravinsky). Winner at 1400m, A$110,950, in 2016-17, VRC Poseidon S., L, 2d VRC Hilton S, L.

Camari. Winner at 1550m, ATC Hyland Race Colours H.

Irion (f. by Danroad). 4 wins at 1300m, 1600m, Hawkes Bay Stella Artois Mile, MRC Isuzu Trucks P., 3d ARC Rich Hill Mile, Gr.2, WRC Cuddle S., Gr.3.

Gottino (g. by Johar). 13 wins from 1400m to 2200m, NZ$8,125, A$288,768, VRC Byron Moore H., Terang Cup, 2d VRC Zouki Western Health Cup, Rain Lover H.

Our Riesling (f. by Last Tycoon). 4 wins from 1500m to 2050m, VATC Savoir H., MVRC Acushla Marie H., VATC How Now H. Dam of-

VALPOLICELLA (Red Ransom). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2100m, NZ$105,300, A$7,150, Manawatu Classic, Gr.3, ARC Champagne S., L, Waikato RC Kaatoon H., 4th Gold Coast Bracelet, L, ARC Soliloquy S., L. Dam of-

VAVASOUR (Redoute's Choice). 5 wins from 1600m to 2400m, NZ$260,450, Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic, Gr.2, Counties Cup, Gr.3, Waikato Cup, Gr.3, ARC Dunstan Feeds Championship Qualifier H., 2d ARC Royal S., Gr.2, Avondale 2YO Classic, Te Aroha JC Piako Rural Services 2YO H., 3d ARC Soliloquy S., L, 4th ARC Sofitel Luxury Hotels S., Gr.3.

CATALONIA - VILANOVA (Aust.) (Commands). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 2400m, NZ$61,650, A$590,460, MRC Autumn Classic, Gr.2, BRC Grand Prix S., Gr.3, ATC Tattersalls Club Cup, L, Waikato RC Star Way S., L, 2d BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, Champagne Classic, Gr.2, Warrnambool Cup, L, 3d Queensland Derby, Gr.1, ATC Up & Coming S., Gr.3, Craven P., Gr.3, ATC Cup, L, 4th BRC JJ Atkins S., Gr.1, ARC Eclipse S., Gr.3, BRC Rough Habit P., Gr.3.

CELEBRITY DREAM (Thorn Park). 6 wins to 1300m, A$240,750, to 2017-18, WATC Jungle Mist Classic, L, Pinjarra RC Pearl Classic H., WATC Amelia Park 3YO P., Glenroy Chaff H., 2d WATC C Turnbull Six-O Birthday H., Kai Construction H., 3d WATC Heineken 3 H.

Prince Hareem - Beauty Miles (H.K.). 2 wins at 1400m, 1600m in 2016-17, Cambridge JC Clubhouse Cafe and Sports Bar S.

Elusive Dreams (f. by Elusive City). 4 wins from 1400m to 2100m, 3d Cambridge JC Mitavite H. Dam of-

Savvy Dreams (Savabeel). Winner at 1200m in 2016-17, 2d Hawkes Bay Lowland S., Gr.3, 3d New Zealand Oaks, Gr.1, 4th South Australian Derby, Gr.1.

Tempranillo (f. by Faltaat). Winner at 1600m.

Pineau (f. by Carnegie). Winner at 1600m. Dam of-

MATCHBREAKER (Makfi). 2 wins at 1400m, 1600m in 2017-18, Levin RC Wellington S., Gr.3.

DANCER'S TALE (Tale of the Cat). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1300m, NZ$75,810, CJC Welcome S., L, Wanganui JC 94.4 The Sound 2YO S., WRC Gazley H., 2d Waikato RC Crombie Lockwood 2YO H., 3d WRC Wellesley S., L, 4th Wanganui JC Castletown S., L.

Travimyfriend. 4 wins at 1200m, 1400m to 2017-18, WRC Mitsubishi Electric S., 2d Marton JC H&T Agronomics H., WRC Hanley Formula H., 3d Hawkes Bay Tarzino Mile H.

 

Race Record:

Unraced.

 

Produce Record: Dam of one foal.

2016 c. by Iffraaj.

 

Served by Iffraaj.